UPDATE CH MLB…..12:55pm
Saturday, February 23
Schedule for Today:
US Eastern Time +12 GMT
ESPN2 (CH 108)/ESPN Deportes (CH 111): 11:00am UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Santos – Prelims
PPV Events (CH 1): 2:00pm UFC: In Spanish-Jan Blachowicz VS. Thiago Santos (Main Card)
Deportes 6 (CH 130): 7:00pm BOXING: Main Card and Undercard: RIOS VS. SOTO
MLB Spring Training Season:
Deportes 1 (CH 125): 1:00pm MLB: Yankees@Red Sox/4:00pm MLB: Indians@Reds
Deportes 3 (CH 127): 1:00pm MLB: Cardinals@Marlins
Deportes 4 (CH 128): 1:00pm MLB: Twins@Orioles
Deportes 5 (CH 129): 3:00pm MLB: Giants@Los Angeles Angels
Deportes 7 (CH 131): 1:00pm MLB: Braves@Mets
Deportes 10 (CH 134): 3:00pm MLB: Mariners@Padres
ABC (CH 93): 1:00pm MLB: Pirate@Phillies/6:35pm MLB: Astros@Nationals
NOTA: algunos Blackout aplican…
PPV Events (CH 1): 8:50am Italian Serie A: Torino@Atalanta/12:20pm FIBA World CUP: Nigeria@Central African Republic/2:00pm UFC: In Spanish-Jan Blachowicz VS. Thiago Santos (Main Card)
FOX (CH 90): 12:00pm Marquette@Providence/2:30pm Goergetown@Creighton
NBC (CH 91): 12:30pm Premier League Soccer: Leicester City FC@Crystal Palace FC/3:30pm PGA Tour Golf/8:00pm NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins@Philadelphia Flyers
CBS (CH 92): 1:30pm Auburn@Kentucky/3:30pm Florida State@North Carolina
ABC (CH 93): 8:30pm NBA: Rockets@Warriors
SEC (CH 100): 3:30pm Georgia@Mississippi/6:00pm South Carolina@Mississippi State/8:30pm Texas A&M@Arkansas
NBCSN ( CH 101): 7:30am Premier League Soccer: Burnley FC@Tottenham Hotspur FC/10:00am Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United FC@Huddersfield Town FC/12:30pm Six Nations Championship: France@Scotland/2:30pm Six Nations Championship: Wales@England/4:30pm St.Bonaventure@Fordham
BTN (CH 102): 12:00pm Penn State@Illinois/2:00pm College Lacrosse/4:00pm Purdue@Nebraska/6:00pm Ohio State@Michigan/8:30pm Wisconsin@Northwestern
CBSSN (CH 103): 11:30am College Lacrosse: Michigan@Jacksonville/2:00pm Navy@Colgate/4:00pm St.Louis@Dayton/6:00pm Northern Illinois@Toledo/8:00pm Fresno State@Nevada
FS1 (CH 104): 8:00pm Seton Hall@St.Johns/10:00pm BOXING: PBC: Anthony Dirrell VS. Avni Yildirim
FS2 (CH 105): 12:25pm English League Championship: West Bromwich Albion@Sheffield United/2:20pm Italian Serie A: Frosinone@Roma/6:00pm NCAA: Oregon State@USC
FOX Esp (CH 106): 9:30am Futbol Bundesliga: FC Bayern Munich@Hertha BSC Berlin/12:30pm Futbol Bundesliga: Fortuna Dusseldorf@FC Nuremberg/8:00pm Futbol Mexicano: CF Monterrey@Puebla FC/10:00pm BOXEO: PBC: Anthony Dirrell VS. Avni Yildirim
ESPN (CH 107): 12:00pm Tennessee@LSU/2:00pm Ohio State@Maryland/4:00pm Virginia Tech@Notre Dame/6:00pm Duke@Syracuse/8:00pm Kansas@Texas Tech/10:00pm BYU@Gonzaga
ESPN2 (CH 108): 11:00am UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Santos – Prelims/2:00pm Iowa State@TCU/4:00pm Oklahoma State@Kansas State/6:00pm South Florida@Houston/8:00pm Memphis@Wichita State/10:00pm Oregon@UCLA
ESPNNews (CH 109): 12:00pm Tulsa@Temple
ESPNU (CH 110): 12:00pm Texas@Oklahoma/2:00pm West Virginia@Baylor/4:00pm Missouri@Florida/6:00pm Vanderbilt@Labama/8:00pm East Carolina@Tulane/10:00pm San Diego State@UNLV
ESPN Deportes (CH 111): 11:00am UFC Fight Night: Blachowicz vs. Santos – Prelims/5:30pm Futbol Mexicano: Queretaro FC@CF Monarcas Morelia/8:00pm Futbol Mexicano: America@Lobos BUAP/10:00pm Futbol Mexicano: Club Necaxa@Club Tijuana
BEIN USA (CH 112):
BEIN ESP (CH 113): 10:05am Futbol LaLiga: Sevilla@Barcelona/12:20pm Futbol LaLiga: Alavés@Celta de Vigo/2:35pm Futbol LaLiga: Athletic Bilbao@Eibar
TDN (CH 114): 9:30am Futbol Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach@VfL Wolfsburg/5:30pm Futbol Mexicano: Queretaro FC@CF Monarcas Morelia/8:00pm Futbol Mexicano: America@Lobos BUAP/10:00pm Futbol Mexicano: Pachuca@Chivas de Guadalajara
NHL Net (CH 115): 1:00pm NHL: Capitals@Sabres/4:00pm NHL: Bruins@Blues
Feed Sports (CH 116): TVG1 Horse Races/12:00pm NCAA: Virginia@:Louisville /2:00pm NCAA: Georgia Tech@Miami /5:00pm NCAA: South Dakota@South Dakota State /8:00pm NCAA: Oral Roberts@Western Illinois
NBATV (CH 117):
Deportes 1 (CH 125): 1:00pm MLB: Yankees@Red Sox/4:00pm MLB: Indians@Reds/7:00pm NBA: Suns@Hawks/10:00pm NBA: Mavericks@Jazz
Deportes 2 (CH 126): 12:00pm NCAA: Boston College@Clemson/2:00pm NCAA: Georgia Tech@Miami/4:00pm NCAA: Denver@North Dakota/7:00pm NBA: Nets@Hornets/10:00pm NHL: Ducks@Oilers/12:00pm Hockey Night in Canada
Deportes 3 (CH 127): 1:00pm MLB: Cardinals@Marlins/5:00pm NCAA: South Dakota@South Dakota State/7:00pm NBA: Grizzlies@Cavaliers
Deportes 4 (CH 128): 1:00pm MLB: Twins@Orioles/5:00pm NCAA: Omaha@North Dakota State/7:00pm NBA: Pacers@Wizards
Deportes 5 (CH 129): 3:00pm MLB: Giants@Los Angeles Angels/7:00pm NBA: Lakers@Pelicans
Deportes 6 (CH 130): 9:55am English League Championship: Leeds United@Bolton Wanderers/12:00pm Ligue 1 Soccer: Paris Saint-Germain FC@Nimes/7:00pm Fight: Main Card and Undercard: RIOS VS. SOTO
Deportes 7 (CH 131): 1:00pm MLB: Braves@Mets/5:30pm NHL: Avalanche@Predators /8:30pm NBA: Timberwolves@Bucks
Deportes 8 (CH 132): 1:00pm NBA: Trail Blazers@76ers/5:00pm NHL: Hurricanes@Stars/7:30pm NBA: Pistons@Heat
Deportes 9 (CH 133): 1:00pm NHL: Devils@Rangers/5:00pm NHL: Sharks@Blue Jackets/8:00pm NBA: Celtics@Bulls
Deportes 10 (CH 134): 3:00pm MLB: Mariners@Padres/8:00pm NBA: Kings@Thunder
Feed Sports (CH 116): TVG1 Horse Races/12:00pm NCAA: Virginia@:Louisville/2:00pm NCAA: Georgia Tech@Miami/5:00pm NCAA: South Dakota@South Dakota State/8:00pm NCAA: Oral Roberts@Western Illinois
PPV Events (CH 1): 8:50am Italian Serie A: Torino@Atalanta/12:20pm FIBA World CUP: Nigeria@Central African Republic/2:00pm UFC: In Spanish-Jan Blachowicz VS. Thiago Santos (Main Card)
TVG2 (CH 150) Racetrack Mix
Racetrack 2 (CH 151) Monticello Raceway
Racetrack 3 (CH 152) Acuedutc
Racetrack 4 (CH 153) Laurel Park
Racetrack 5 (CH 154) Turf Paradise
Racetrack 6 (CH 155) Golden Gates
Racetrack 7 (CH 156) Santa Anita
Racetrack 8 (CH 157) Gulfstream Park